2019 Grammy Grants: Total Rundown Of Victors

10
109
Notorious Guys Invade House In Lagos, Rob Married Woman Of Her Panties
Notorious Guys Invade House In Lagos, Rob Married Woman Of Her Panties
Notorious Guys Invade House In Lagos, Rob Married Woman Of Her Panties

 

Image result for grammy winners

See the total rundown of champs at the 61st yearly Grammy Grants hung on Sunday, February 10, at the Staples Center in Los Angeles.

The yearly introduction service highlighted exhibitions from conspicuous specialists and the introduction of those honors that have an increasingly well known intrigue.

The occasion facilitated by American artist, Alicia Keys had Kacey Musgraves won collection of the year and Cardi B turned into the primary lady to win best rap collection as a performance craftsman.

Check the total rundown of victors beneath:

Record of the Year

“This Is America” — Adolescent Gambino

Collection of the Year

“Brilliant Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

Tune of the Year

“This Is America” — Donald Glover and Ludwig Goransson, musicians (Infantile Gambino)

Best New Craftsman

Dua Lipa

Best Pop Solo Execution

“Joanne (Where Do You Believe You’re Goin’?)” — Woman Gaga

Best Pop Team/Gathering Execution

“Shallow” — Woman Gaga and Bradley Cooper

Best Pop Vocal Collection

“Sugar” — Ariana Grande

Best Shake Execution

“At the point when Terrible Does Great” — Chris Cornell

Best Shake Melody

“Masseduction” — Jack Antonoff and Annie Clark, lyricists (St. Vincent)

Best Shake Collection

“From the Flames” — Greta Van Armada

Best Elective Music Collection

“Hues” — Beck

Best R&B Execution

“Best Part” — H.E.R. including Daniel Caesar

Best Urban Contemporary Collection

“Everything Is Love” — The Carters

Best R&B Collection

“H.E.R.” — H.E.R.

Best Rap Execution

“Lord’s Dead” — Kendrick Lamar, Jay Shake, Future and James Blake and

“Bubblin” — Anderson .Paak

Best Rap Melody

“God’s Arrangement” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels and Noah Shebib, lyricists (Drake)

Best Rap Collection

“Attack of Protection” — Cardi B

Best Nation Solo Execution

“Butterflies” — Kacey Musgraves

Best Blue grass Collection

“Brilliant Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

Best Jazz Instrumental Collection

“Emanon” — The Wayne Shorter Group of four

Best Latin Pop Collection

“Sincera” — Claudia Brant

Best Latin Shake, Urban or Elective Collection

“Aztlán” — Zoé

Best Yankee folklore Collection

“Coincidentally, I Excuse You” — Brandi Carlile

Best Tune Composed for Visual Media

“Shallow” — Woman Gaga, Imprint Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt, musicians (Woman Gaga and Bradley Cooper)

Maker of the Year, Non-Traditional

Pharrell Williams

Best Music Video

“This Is America” — Whimsical Gambino

Best Parody Collection

“Composure and the Fowl Disclosure” — Dave Chappelle

Best Melodic Theater Collection

“The Band’s Visit” — Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk and Ari’el Stachel, main soloists; Senior member Sharenow and David Yazbek, makers; David Yazbek, writer and lyricist

Best Instrumental Creation

“Blut Und Boden (Blood and Soil)” — Terence Blanchard

Best Course of action, Instrumental or A Cappella

“Stars and Stripes Always” — John Daversa

Best Course of action, Instruments and Vocals

“Spiderman Subject” — Imprint Kibble, Randy Waldman and Justin Wilson, arrangers

Best Account Bundle

“Masseduction” — Willo Perron, craftsmanship chief

Best Boxed or Exceptional Restricted Release Bundle

“Press Box: The Total Works of ‘Strange Al’ Yankovic” — Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll and Al Yankovic, workmanship chiefs

Best Collection Notes

“Voices of Mississippi: Craftsmen and Artists Archived by William Ferris” — David Evans, collection notes essayist

Best Authentic Collection

“Voices of Mississippi: Craftsmen and Artists Archived by William Ferris” — William Ferris, April Ledbetter and Steven Spear Ledbetter, arrangement makers; Michael Graves, acing engineer

Best Built Collection, Non-Traditional

“Hues” — Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Lift” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp and Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar and Randy Merrill, acing engineers

Best Remixed Recording

“Leaving (Mura Masa remix)” — Alex Crossan, remixer

Best Vivid Sound Collection

“Eye in the Sky – 35th Commemoration Release” — Alan Parsons, encompass blend engineer; Dave Donnelly, P.J. Olsson and Alan Parsons, encompass acing engineers; Alan Parsons, encompass maker

Best Contemporary Instrumental Collection

“Steve Gadd Band” — Steve Gadd

Band Best Gospel Execution/Tune

“Never Alone” — Tori Kelly including Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin and Victoria Kelly, lyricists

Best Contemporary Christian Music Execution/Tune

“You State” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram and Paul Mabury, musicians

Best Gospel Collection

“Concealing Spot” — Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Collection

“Look Into Tyke” — Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Collection

“Unforeseen” — Jason Crabb

Best World Music Collection

“Opportunity” — Soweto Gospel Choir

Best Aggregation Soundtrack for Visual Media

“The Best Actor” — Hugh Jackman (and Different Specialists); Alex Lacamoire, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul and Greg Wells, assemblage makers

Source:

The occasion facilitated by American vocalist, Alicia Keys had Kacey Musgraves won collection of the year and Cardi B turned into the main lady to win best rap collection as a performance craftsman.

Check the total rundown of champs underneath:

Record of the Year

“This Is America” — Silly Gambino

Collection of the Year

“Brilliant Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

Melody of the Year

“This Is America” — Donald Glover and Ludwig Goransson, lyricists (Immature Gambino)

Best New Craftsman

Dua Lipa

Best Pop Solo Execution

“Joanne (Where Do You Believe You’re Goin’?)” — Woman Gaga

Best Pop Couple/Gathering Execution

“Shallow” — Woman Gaga and Bradley Cooper

Best Pop Vocal Collection

“Sugar” — Ariana Grande

Best Shake Execution

“At the point when Terrible Does Great” — Chris Cornell

Best Shake Melody

“Masseduction” — Jack Antonoff and Annie Clark, lyricists (St. Vincent)

Best Shake Collection

“From the Flames” — Greta Van Armada

Best Elective Music Collection

“Hues” — Beck

Best R&B Execution

“Best Part” — H.E.R. including Daniel Caesar

Best Urban Contemporary Collection

“Everything Is Love” — The Carters

Best R&B Collection

“H.E.R.” — H.E.R.

Best Rap Execution

“Lord’s Dead” — Kendrick Lamar, Jay Shake, Future and James Blake and

“Bubblin” — Anderson .Paak

Best Rap Melody

“God’s Arrangement” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels and Noah Shebib, lyricists (Drake)

Best Rap Collection

“Attack of Protection” — Cardi B

Best Nation Solo Execution

“Butterflies” — Kacey Musgraves

Best Blue grass Collection

“Brilliant Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

Best Jazz Instrumental Collection

“Emanon” — The Wayne Shorter Group of four

Best Latin Pop Collection

“Sincera” — Claudia Brant

Best Latin Shake, Urban or Elective Collection

“Aztlán” — Zoé

Best History of the U.S Collection

“Incidentally, I Pardon You” — Brandi Carlile

Best Melody Composed for Visual Media

“Shallow” — Woman Gaga, Imprint Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt, lyricists (Woman Gaga and Bradley Cooper)

Maker of the Year, Non-Established

Pharrell Williams

Best Music Video

“This Is America” — Immature Gambino

Best Parody Collection

“Serenity and the Feathered creature Disclosure” — Dave Chappelle

Best Melodic Theater Collection

“The Band’s Visit” — Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk and Ari’el Stachel, foremost soloists; Senior member Sharenow and David Yazbek, makers; David Yazbek, author and lyricist

Best Instrumental Structure

“Blut Und Boden (Blood and Soil)” — Terence Blanchard

Best Course of action, Instrumental or A Cappella

“Stars and Stripes Everlastingly” — John Daversa

Best Course of action, Instruments and Vocals

“Spiderman Subject” — Imprint Kibble, Randy Waldman and Justin Wilson, arrangers

Best Account Bundle

“Masseduction” — Willo Perron, craftsmanship chief

Best Boxed or Exceptional Restricted Version Bundle

“Crush Box: The Total Works of ‘Odd Al’ Yankovic” — Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll and Al Yankovic, workmanship chiefs

Best Collection Notes

“Voices of Mississippi: Specialists and Performers Recorded by William Ferris” — David Evans, collection notes essayist

Best Verifiable Collection

“Voices of Mississippi: Specialists and Performers Recorded by William Ferris” — William Ferris, April Ledbetter and Steven Spear Ledbetter, assemblage makers; Michael Graves, acing engineer

Best Built Collection, Non-Established

“Hues” — Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Lift” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp and Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar and Randy Merrill, acing engineers

Best Remixed Recording

“Leaving (Mura Masa remix)” — Alex Crossan, remixer

Best Vivid Sound Collection

“Eye in the Sky – 35th Commemoration Release” — Alan Parsons, encompass blend engineer; Dave Donnelly, P.J. Olsson and Alan Parsons, encompass acing engineers; Alan Parsons, encompass maker

Best Contemporary Instrumental Collection

“Steve Gadd Band” — Steve Gadd

Band Best Gospel Execution/Melody

“Never Alone” — Tori Kelly highlighting Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin and Victoria Kelly, lyricists

Best Contemporary Christian Music Execution/Melody

“You State” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram and Paul Mabury, lyricists

Best Gospel Collection

“Concealing Spot” — Tori Kelly

Best Contemporar

10 COMMENTS